Suzuki Hayabusa, a Hyperbike!!

Posted: July 31, 2009 in otomotif

gsx1300rk8Kalo dalam dunia roda empat ada yang disebut sebagai hypercar, maka dunia roda dua juga ga mau ketinggalan,

Yup..hyperbike (hypersport) namanya. Masih dari spesies sportbike hanya saja beda paling kentaranya di top speed yang mampu di capai-nya..diklaim motor ini mampu mencapai top speed 187.5 mph..Dahsyat!!
Suzuki Hayabusa (GSX 1300) adalah salah satu spesies dari jenis hyperbike ini, berikut spesifikasinya:

Specifications : HAYABUSA
Model Number : GSX1300RK8
Type : Sportbike
Warranty : 12 month unlimited mileage limited warranty.
Suggested Retail : $11999
Engine : 1340cc, 4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC
Bore & Stroke : 81.0 x 65.0mm
Compression Ratio : 12.5:1
Fuel System : Fuel Injection
Lubrication : Wet sump
Ignition : Digital/Transistorized
Starter : Electric
Transmission : 6-speed, constant mesh
Final Drive : #530 chain
Overall Length : 2195mm (86.6 in.)
Overall Width : 740mm (29.1 in.)
Overall Height : 1170mm (46.1 in.)
Seat Height : 805mm (31.7 in.)
Ground Clearance : 120mm (4.7 in.)
Wheelbase : 1485mm (58.5 in.)
Dry Weight : 220 kg (485 lbs)
Suspension Front : Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, adjustable rebound damping and adjustable compression damping
Suspension Rear : Link-type, gas/oil damped, fully adjustable spring preload, adjustable compression & rebound damping
Brakes Rear : Single hydraulic disc
Tires Front : 120/70-ZR-17
Tires Rear : 190/50-ZR-17
Fuel Tank Capacity : 21 liter (5.5 gal.) 20.0 liter (5.3 gal.) CA. model
Color : Orange/Black, Black/Gray, Blue/Black

sumber http://thekneeslider.com/archives/2007/06/28/2008-suzuki-hayabusa/

Buat jalan-jalan sore keknya asik nih.., apalagi kalo nanti isu jalan tol khusus motor bakal direalisasikan. Beuh, bisa nyampe jakarta kurang dari 2 jam mestinya..Hehe..

E..nabung dlulah..^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s